Descendants of John Baston & Isabel Thatcher married 1552 Bampton, Oxfordshire

Name Index


ACRES

Elizabeth r.1703 - St Mary's Church, Bampton, Oxfordshire
Mary r.1709 - St Mary's, Bampton, Oxfordshire

ADAMS

Henry b.1862 - Bentworth, Hampshire

ALDER

Elizabeth r.1560 - St Mary's, Bampton, Oxfordshire

ALLEN

Mary L E b.1871 - Hinksey, Berkshire
William b.1830 -

ANDREWS

Matilda m.1848 - Witney, Oxfordshire
Violet Victoria b.1895 -

ARCHER

Elizabeth b.1690 -

ARROW

Henry b.1800 -

ASAMOAH

unknown

BAKER

Elizabeth b.1876 - Kencot or Black Bourton, Oxfordshire
Sarah b.1718 -

BALL

Sarah Ann b.1871 - Newbold Verdon, Leicestershire

BANTING

Henry b.1700 - Shipton, Oxfordshire

BARNARD

John b.1740 -

BARRETT

Elizabeth b.1812 - Brighthampton, Oxfordshire
Mary Jane b.1870 -

BARTLETT

Eileen Edith
Elizabeth b.1750 - Ardington, Berkshire

BASAN

Jemima r.1820 - Ardington, Berkshire (base born of Lydia)

BASSON?

Lily -
unknown (wife of Joseph 1705) b.1705 -

BASTON

Ada r.1877 - Primitive Methodist, Faringdon, (d to Wm/Ellen of Standlake)
Adam Luke John
Agnes Peachey r.1894 - St Mary's, Witney, Oxfordshire
Agnis r.1585 - St Mary's, Bampton, Oxfordshire
Agnis r.1559 - St Mary's, Bampton, Oxfordshire
Agnis (Basson) r.1594 - St Mary's, Bampton, Oxfordshire
Albert r.1880 - St Mary's, Witney, Oxfordshire
Albert E (Barson) b.1870 - Haddenham, Buckinghamshire
Albert Frederick (Basson) b.1866 - Gravel Walk, Tewkesbury, Gloucestershire
Albert Thomas b.1907 - 1907/Mar/Birmingham/6d/69 GRO
Alexander r.1822 - Holy Cross, Sparsholt, Berkshire
Alfred b.1884 - 1884/Jun/Bangor/11b/507
Alfred r.1857 - Holy Trinity Church, Lew, Oxfordshire
Alfred (Bason) r.1838 - St Bartholomew's, Ducklington, Oxfordshire
Alfred (Bason) r.1849 - St Bartholomew's, Ducklington, Oxfordshire
Alfred Thomas (Bason) r.1869 - St Peter & Paul, Northleach, Gloucestershire
Alice b.1887 - 16 Victoria Grove, Hackney
Alice (Basson) r.1629 - St Mary's, Bampton, Oxford
Alice (Barson) b.1868 - Haddenham, Buckinghamshire
Alice Emily b.1913 - 10 Daubeney Road, Homerton
Alice Emily r.1886 - St Mary's Church, Black Bourton, Oxfordshire
Alice Martha (Basson) b.1869 - Tewkesbury, Gloucestershire
Alma
Alse r.1600 - St Mary's, Bampton, Oxfordshire
Alse r.1603 - St Mary's, Bampton, Oxfordshire
Amelia b.1859 - Minster Lovell, Oxfordshire
Amy Rose
Ann r.1828 - Black Bourton, Oxfordshire
Ann b.1826 - Oxfordshire
Ann b.1750 -
Ann r.1770 - St Mary's Church, Bampton, Oxfordshire
Ann r.1703 - St Mary's Church, Bampton, Oxfordshire
Ann r.1749 - St Mary's, Bampton, Oxfordshire
Ann r.1775 - St Michael's Church, Aston Clinton, Bucks (BuckFHS)
Ann r.1816 - Holy Cross, Sparsholt, Berkshire
Ann r.1838 - St Giles' Standlake, Oxfordshire
Ann r.1847 - Nuneham Courtney, Oxfordshire (TS index entry only)
Ann (Basons) r.1817 - Bibury, Gloucestershire (illeg to Elizabeth)
Ann (Bason) r.1847 - St Bartholomew's, Ducklington, Oxfordshire
Ann (Basson) r.1851 - St Mary's, Witney, Oxfordshire
Ann (Basson) r.1803 - St Helens, Abingdon, Berkshire
Ann (Bason) r.1743 - St Giles' Church, Standlake, Oxfordshire
Ann (Bason) r.1845 - St Bartholomew's, Ducklington, Oxfordshire
Ann (Bason) r.1830 - St Brice, Brize Norton, Oxfordshire
Ann (Bason) r.1776 - Holy Trinity Church, Ardington, Berkshire
Ann Eliza b.1864 - Hatfield, Yorkshire
Ann Pamela r.1841 - Holy Trinity Church, Witney, Oxfordshire
Anne r.1739 - St Mary's, Bampton, Oxfordshire
Anne r.1773 - St Lawrence, North Hinksey, Berkshire
Anne r.1796 - All Saint's, Nuneham Courtney, Oxfordshire
Anne (Basson) r.1789 - St Bartholomew's, Ducklington, Oxfordshire (Base)
Anne (Bason) r.1840 - St Bartholomew's, Ducklington, Oxfordshire
Annie b.1888 - llandegai, Caernarvonshire, Wales (1888/Jun/Bangor/11b/488)
Annie C (Basson) b.1900 - Oxford, Oxfordshire
Annie Maria b.1890 - Black Bourton, Oxfordshire
Anthony Charles (Basson)
Archibald Frederick (Basson) b.1890 - 2 Coleman Crescent, Grandpont, Oxford
Arthur
Arthur b.1887 - Portsmouth, Hampshire
Arthur b.1863 - Nuneham Courtney, Oxfordshire
Arthur r.1901 - St Mary's, Witney, Oxfordshire
Arthur Cyril b.1898 -
Arthur William b.1892 - 16 Victoria Grove, Hackney
Barbara Kathleen
Barry r.1861 - Blewbury, Berkshire
Barry Thomas
Beatrice H r.1900 - St George's Church, Kencot, Oxfordshire (TS John George & Elizabeth Ellen of Blunsdon)
Benjamin r.1816 - All Saint's, Nuneham Courtney, Oxfordshire
Benjamin (Bason) r.1772 - Holy Trinity Church, Ardington, Berkshire
Bernard J b.1918 - 1918/Mar/Witney/3a/1535 GRO
Bessie b.1891 - Cirencester, Gloucestershire (1891/Jun/Cirencester/6a/373)
Betty (Basten) r.1779 - Shrivenham, Berkshire
Betty (Basson) r.1794 - St Mary's, Bibury, Gloucestershire
Betty (Bason) r.1750 - St Giles' Church, Standlake, Oxfordshire
Blanche Emma (Basson) b.1867 - Gravel Walk, Tewkesbury, Gloucestershire
Brenda
Brian Albert
Camilla Louise
Carol Anne
Caroline b.1883 - 1883/Sep/Bangor/11b/454
Caroline
Catherine r.1838 - Nuneham Courtney, Oxfordshire (TS index entry only)
Catherine (Bason) r.1819 - St Bartholomew's, Ducklington, Oxfordshire
Catherine Frances r.1802 - All Saint's, Nuneham Courtney, Oxfordshire
Charles r.1861 - St Peter's Church, Alvescot, Oxfordshire
Charles r.1867 - Primitive Methodist, Faringdon, (s to John/Mary Ann of Hardwick)
Charles r.1814 - St Mary's, Black Bourton, Oxfordshire
Charles b.1856 - Lew, Bampton, Oxfordshire
Charles (Basson) r.1790 - St Mary's, Bibury, Gloucestershire
Charles Frederick b.1884 - Bangor, Wales (1884/Sep/Bangor/11b/487)
Charles James b.1865 - East Cottage, Shilton, Berkshire
Charlotte r.1768 - St Michael's Church, Aston Clinton, Bucks (BuckFHS)
Charlotte Rose
Claire Louise
Clara (Bason) b.1852 - Ducklington, Oxfordshire
Daniel r.1859 - Wesleyan Chapel, Witney, Oxfordshire
Daniel (Basson) r.1818 - St Brice, Brize Norton, Oxfordshire
Daniel (Basson) r.1855 - Wesleyan Chapel, Witney, Oxfordshire
David
David James
Deannes r.1618 - St Mary's, Bampton, Oxford
Deborah r.1730 - East Hendred, Berkshire
Deborah b.1675 - Oxfordshire
Deborah Anne
Denise Anne
Dennis A
Doris May b.1924 -
Dorothy Enid (Basson) -
Douglas
Edey r.1738 - St Lawrence, North Hinksey, Berkshire
Edgar (Basson) b.1889 - Oxford, Oxfordshire
Edie r.1636 - St Mary's, Bampton, Oxfordshire
Edith r.1724 - St Mary's, Shifford, Oxfordshire
Edith b.1896 - Portsmouth, Hampshire
Edith M (Basson) b.1893 - Oxford, Oxfordshire
Edward r.1816 - St Mary's, Bampton, Oxfordshire
Edward b.1867 - Northleach, Gloucestershire (1867/Sep/Northleach/6a/353 GRO)
Edward r.1770 - St Michael's Church, Aston Clinton, Bucks (BuckFHS)
Edward b.1916 - 1916/Jun/Birmingham/6d/386 GRO
Edward r.1737 - Bampton, Oxfordshire
Edward b.1895 -
Edward (Bason) r.1758 - Clanfield, Oxfordshire
Edward (Bason) r.1765 - Holy Trinity Church, Ardington, Berkshire
Eliza b.1837 - 57 St Georges Row, Southwark
Eliza r.1831 - St Mary's Church, Bampton, Oxfordshire
Eliza r.1848 - St Mary's Church, Black Bourton, Oxfordshire
Eliza (Bason) r.1849 - St Bartholomew's, Ducklington, Oxfordshire
Eliza (Bason) r.1831 - St Mary's Church, Prestbury, Gloucestershire
Eliza (Bason) r.1822 - St Mary's, Black Bourton, Oxfordshire
Elizabeth r.1765 - St Michael's Church, Aston Clinton, Bucks (BuckFHS)
Elizabeth r.1779 - Holy Cross, Sparsholt, Berkshire
Elizabeth r.1766 - St Mary's Church, Glympton Oxfordshire (SOG TS)
Elizabeth b.1869 - Eaton, Berkshire (1869/Jun/Abingdon/2c/252 GRO)
Elizabeth r.1687 - St Mary's, Bampton, Oxford
Elizabeth r.1711 - St Mary's, Bampton, Oxford
Elizabeth r.1730 - St Augustine's Church, East Hendred, Berkshire
Elizabeth r.1869 - St Mary's Church, Witney, Oxfordshire
Elizabeth r.1764 - St Mary's Church, Bampton, Oxfordshire
Elizabeth r.1761 - St Mary's, Witney, Oxfordshire
Elizabeth r.1647 - St Mary's, Bampton, Oxford
Elizabeth r.1775 - St Lawrence, North Hinksey, Berkshire
Elizabeth r.1833 - Black Bourton, Oxfordshire
Elizabeth r.1832 - Nuneham Courtney, Oxfordshire
Elizabeth r.1845 - St John, Burford, Oxfordshire
Elizabeth r.1812 - Holy Cross, Sparsholt, Berkshire
Elizabeth r.1702 - St Mary's, Bampton, Oxfordshire
Elizabeth r.1743 - Shifford, Oxford
Elizabeth b.1668 - Bampton Oxfordshire
Elizabeth r.1634 - St Mary's, Bampton, Oxfordshire
Elizabeth r.1598 - St Mary's, Bampton, Oxfordshire
Elizabeth r.1751 - St Mary's, Bampton, Oxfordshire
Elizabeth u.1718 - St Mary's Church, Bampton, Oxfordshire (transcript "d of John of Cote")
Elizabeth r.1847 - St Giles' Standlake, Oxfordshire
Elizabeth r.1622 - St Mary's, Bampton, Oxford
Elizabeth r.1706 - St Mary's, Bampton, Oxford
Elizabeth (Basson) r.1798 - St Helens, Abingdon, Berkshire
Elizabeth (Bason) r.1819 - St Bartholomew's, Ducklington, Oxfordshire
Elizabeth (Basson) r.1849 - St Kenelm, Minster Lovell, Oxfordshire
Elizabeth (Bason) r.1753 - Holy Trinity, Ardington, Berkshire
Elizabeth (Basson) r.1793 - St Kenelm, Minster Lovell, Oxfordshire (TS)
Elizabeth (Basson) r.1844 - St Kenelm, Minster Lovell, Oxfordshire
Elizabeth (Bason) r.1737 - St Giles' Church, Standlake, Oxfordshire
Elizabeth (Bason) r.1842 - St Bartholomew's, Ducklington, Oxfordshire
Elizabeth (Basson) r.1770 - St Bartholomew's Church, Ducklington, Oxfordshire
Elizabeth (Baston) r.1761 - Clanfield, Oxfordshire
Elizabeth (Bason) r.1736 - Bampton, Oxfordshire
Elizabeth (Bason) r.1828 - St Brice, Brize Norton, Oxfordshire
Elizabeth (Basson) b.1857 - Minster Lovell, Oxfordshire
Elizabeth (Basson) r.1862 - Wesleyan Chapel, Witney, Oxfordshire
Elizabeth (Bason) r.1824 - St Bartholomew's, Ducklington, Oxfordshire
Elizabeth (Bason) r.1826 - St Bartholomew's, Ducklington, Oxfordshire
Elizabeth A b.1869 - Shilton, Oxfordshire
Elizabeth Florence b.1886 - llandegai, Caernarvonshire, Wales (1886/Jun/Bangor/11b/498)
Elizabeth Mary Ann b.1878 - 34 Fellows Street South, Shoreditch
Elizabeth Maud r.1888 - St Mary's, Witney, Oxfordshire
Elizabeth Mary Ann b.1832 - Marshall Street, Southwark
Ella b.1896 - Chadlington, Oxfordshire (1896/Dec/Chipping Norton/3a/934 GRO)
Ellen r.1883 - St Mary's, Witney, Oxfordshire
Ellen r.1875 - Primitive Methodist, Faringdon, (s to Wm/Ellen of Standlake)
Ellen r.1844 - St Giles' Standlake, Oxfordshire
Ellen b.1892 -
Ellen r.1868 - Wesleyan Chapel, Witney, Oxfordshire
Ellen (Bason) r.1830 - Ducklington, Oxfordshire?
Ellen Amelia r.1861 - St John's, Burford, Oxfordshire
Ellen Amelia b.1887 - Cirencester, Gloucestershire (1887/Jun/Cirencester/6a/368 GRO)
Ellen Ellen (Basson) b.1876 - Long Marston, Gloucestershire
Ellen Jane r.1861 - St John's Church, Tayton, Oxfordshire
Ellen R M (Basson) b.1897 - Wellingborough, Northamptonshire
Ellen Sarah b.1889 - 16 Victoria Grove, Hackney
Elma
Emily b.1868 - Black Bourton, Oxfordshire (1868/Dec/Witney/3a/636 GRO)
Emily b.1868 - 111 Gt Cambridge St
Emma b.1835 - Marshall Street, Southwark
Emma b.1876 - 13 Edith Street, Shoreditch
Emma (Bason) r.1835 - St Bartholomew's, Ducklington, Oxfordshire
Emma (Bason) r.1853 - St Bartholomew's, Ducklington, Oxfordshire
Ernest b.1882 - Reading, Berkshire
Ernest r.1879 - St Mary's Church, Black Bourton, Oxfordshire (to James & Ann Maria)
Ernest r.1875 - St James' Church, Nether Worton, Oxfordshire
Ernest (Barson) b.1870 - Haddenham, Buckinghamshire
Ernest Charles Arthur r.1887 - St Mary's Church, Black Bourton, Oxfordshire
Ernest J r.1886 - St Mary's, Witney, Oxfordshire
Esther r.1842 - Nuneham Courtney, Oxfordshire (TS index entry only)
Esther Martina
Ethel May b.1901 -
Eva b.1891 - Portsmouth, Hampshire
Eva Drusilla r.1858 - Standlake, Oxfordshire
Evelyn b.1903 -
Fanny b.1850 - Burford, Oxfordshire
Fanny b.1880 - Cheltenham, Gloucestershire (1880/Sep/Cheltenham/6a/442 GRO)
Florence b.1885 - Portsmouth, Hampshire
Florence -
Florence Elizabeth b.1883 - 7 New Street, Hackney
Frances (Bason) r.1858 - Holy Trinity Church, Ardington, Berkshire
Francis r.1761 - St Mary's Church, Bampton, Oxfordshire
Francis r.1777 - Holy Trinity Church, Ardington, Berkshire
Francis r.1786 - St Nicholas Church, Rotherfield Greys, Oxfordshire
Francis r.1764 - St Mary's, Bampton, Oxfordshire
Francis (Barston) r.1705 - St Mary's Church, Bampton, Oxfordshire
Francis (Bason) r.1741 - Bampton, Oxfordshire
Frank (Basson) b.1892 - Birmingham
Fred r.1863 - Upton, Berkshire
Frederick b.1855 - 10 Essex St, Hackney
Frederick b.1885 - 45 Havelock Road, Hackney
Frederick b.1862 - Lew, Bampton, Oxfordshire
Frederick (Basson) r.1838 - Wantage Work House, Berkshire
Frederick (Basson) r.1866 - Prestbury, Gloucestershire
Frederick Charles (Basson) b.1906 - 94 Melton Road, Wellingborough, Northants
Frederick George b.1909 - 1909/Dec/Birmingham/6d/39 GRO
Frederick James (Basson) b.1878 - Hampnett, Gloucestershire
Frederick John b.1911 - 27 Valentine Road, Hackney
Frederick Joseph b.1910 - 1910/Mar/Witney/3a/1052
Frederick John r.1857 - Holy Rood Church, Shilton, Berkshire
Frederick Marshall
Frederick William r.1831 - Spitalfields Christ Church Stepney
Frederick William b.1904 - GRO 1904/Sep/Carnarvon/11b/438
Gail Lesley
George r.1855 - St Martin's, Sandford on Thames, Oxfordshire (TS)
George b.1848 - Lew, Oxfordshire
George r.1894 - St Mary's, Witney, Oxfordshire
George r.1872 - Faringdon Methodist Chapel, Berkshire
George r.1846 - St Nicholas' Church, Asthall, Oxfordshire
George (Basson) r.1854 - Shifford, Oxfordshire
George Frederick (Basson) b.1860 - Minster Lovell, Oxfordshire
George H b.1874 - Worton, Oxfordshire
George Henry (Basson) r.1857 - St Mary's Church, Iffley, Oxford (s Wm & Eliz lock keeper)
George Henry b.1902 - (1902/Sep/Chipping Norton/3a/1084 GRO)
George Thomas b.1796 - Tabernacle Walk, Shoreditch
Gertrude
Gillian Ann (Basson)
Guy Hector b.1912 -
Gwendoline Trelor b.1902 - 1902/Mar/Bangor/11b/415
Hannah r.1763 - Witney, Oxfordshire
Hannah r.1809 - All Saint's, Nuneham Courtney, Oxfordshire
Hannah (Bason) b.1828 - Prestbury, Gloucestershire?
Hannah (Basson) r.1792 - St Mary's, Bibury, Gloucestershire
Hannah (Basson) r.1801 - Ducklington, Oxfordshire
Hannah (Bason) r.1770 - Holy Trinity Church, Ardington, Berkshire
Harold r.1892 - St Mary's, Witney, Oxfordshire
Harriet r.1835 - Black Bourton, Oxfordshire
Harriet (Bason) r.1851 - St Bartholomew's, Ducklington, Oxfordshire
Harriett (Barson) b.1876 - Haddenham, Buckinghamshire
Harry b.1912 - 1912/Jun/Birmingham/6d/98 GRO
Harry Hyndman b.1903 - Wellingborough, Northants
Henery b.1860 - Upton, Berkshire
Henry r.1711 - St Mary's Church, Bampton, Oxfordshire
Henry b.1839 - Northmoor, Oxfordshire (Possibly 1838/Dec/Witney/16/122 GRO)
Henry r.1666 - St Mary's, Bampton, Oxfordshire
Henry r.1684 - St Mary's Church, Bampton, Oxfordshire
Henry r.1886 - St Mary's, Witney, Oxfordshire
Henry r.1566 - St Mary's, Bampton, Oxfordshire
Henry r.1656 - St Mary's, Bampton, Oxfordshire
Henry r.1853 - St John the Baptist, Burford, Oxfordshire
Henry b.1870 - Shoreditch, London, Middlesex
Henry b.1620 - between 1616 & 1638
Henry r.1852 - Standlake, Oxfordshire
Henry r.1708 - St Mary's, Bampton, Oxford
Henry (Bason) r.1722 - Shifford, Oxfordshire (of Brighthampton)
Henry (Basson) r.1695 - St Mary's, Bampton, Oxford
Hester r.1800 - All Saint's, Nuneham Courtney, Oxfordshire
Hilda M (Basson) b.1896 - Oxford, Oxfordshire
Howard Jonathan r.1897 - St Mary's, Witney, Oxfordshire
Ingrid
Isabel b.1888 - Black Bourton, Oxfordshire
Isabella (Bason) r.1834 - St Bartholomew's, Ducklington, Oxfordshire
Izabell r.1596 - St Mary's, Bampton, Oxfordshire
James r.1841 - St Kenhelm, Minster Lovell, Oxfordshire
James r.1869 - Primitive Methodist, Faringdon, (s to Wm/Ellen of Standlake)
James r.1835 - St Giles' Standlake, Oxfordshire
James r.1845 - Black Bourton, Oxfordshire
James b.1843 - 28 Garden Row, London Rd, Southwark
James b.1894 - 1894/Jun/Bangor/11b/456
James r.1842 - St Giles' Standlake, Oxfordshire
James (Bason) r.1847 - St Bartholomew's, Ducklington, Oxfordshire
James (Bason) r.1822 - St Bartholomew's, Ducklington, Oxfordshire
James (Basson) r.1820 - St Bartholomew's, Ducklington, Oxfordshire
James (Bason) r.1835 - St Brice, Brize Norton, Oxfordshire
James (Bason) r.1772 - St Matthews's Church, Langford, Oxfordshire
James Charles
James Jonathan
Jane r.1831 - Ducklington, Oxfordshire
Jane r.1735 - St Lawrence, North Hinksey, Berkshire
Jane r.1765 - St Mary's Church, Bampton, Oxfordshire
Jane r.1749 - St Mary's, Bampton, Oxfordshire
Jane r.1813 - Holy Cross, Sparsholt, Berkshire
Jane r.1708 - St Mary's Church, Bampton, Oxfordshire
Jane r.1692 - St Mary's, Bampton, Oxford
Jane r.1777 - St Michael's Church, Aston Clinton, Bucks (BuckFHS)
Jane r.1700 - St Mary's, Bampton, Oxford bn Aston
Jane f r.1851 - St Giles' Standlake, Oxfordshire
Jane (Bason) r.1833 - St Bartholomew's, Ducklington, Oxfordshire
Jane (Basson) r.1813 - St Brice, Brize Norton, Oxfordshire
Jane (Basson) r.1796 - Ducklington, Oxfordshire
Jane Elizabeth
Jane Louisa
Jenny (Baston) r.1774 - St Stephen's Church, Clanfield, Oxfordshire
Jill -
Joan r.1564 - St Mary's, Bampton, Oxfordshire
Joan
Joan (Basson) r.1597 - St Mary's, Bampton, Oxfordshire
Joane r.1706 - St Mary's, Bampton, Oxford
Joanne (Basson) r.1627 - St Mary's, Bampton, Oxford
John b.1526 - Aston, Bampton, Oxfordshire
John r.1553 - St Mary's, Bampton, Oxfordshire
John r.1842 - St Mary's Church, Lew, Oxfordshire (transcript)
John r.1755 - St Mary's, Church Bampton, Oxfordshire
John r.1835 - Black Bourton, Oxfordshire
John
John b.1734 -
John r.1645 - St Mary's, Bampton, Oxfordshire
John r.1662 - St Mary's, Bampton, Oxfordshire
John b.1821 - Lew, Bampton, Oxfordshire
John r.1699 - St Mary's, Bampton, Oxfordshire
John r.1778 - Holy Trinity Church, Ardington, Berkshire
John b.1683 - Aston, Bampton, Oxfordshire
John r.1702 - St Mary's Church, Bampton, Oxfordshire
John r.1593 - St Mary's, Bampton, Oxfordshire
John b.1858 - Nuneham Courtney, Oxfordshire
John b.1778 -
John r.1772 - St Michael's Church, Aston Clinton, Bucks (BuckFHS)
John r.1835 - Nuneham Courtney, Oxfordshire
John r.1740 - St Lawrence, North Hinksey, Berkshire
John r.1804 - All Saint's, Nuneham Courtney, Oxfordshire
John b.1865 - 46 Gt Cambridge St, Shoreditch
John b.1884 - Cirencester, Gloucestershire (1884/Mar/Cirencester/6a/361 GRO)
John r.1783 - St Peter & St Paul, Checkendon, Oxford
John r.1617 - St Mary's, Bampton, Oxford
John b.1882 - Standlake, Oxfordshire
John r.1757 - St Mary's, Bampton, Oxfordshire
John r.1868 - Holy Trinity Church, Lew, Oxfordshire
John r.1623 - St Mary's, Bampton, Oxford born Aston
John (Basson) r.1808 - St Bartholomew's, Ducklington, Oxfordshire
John (Barston) r.1790 - St Mary's Church, Bampton, Oxfordshire
John (Basson) r.1791 - St Kenelm, Minster Lovell, Oxfordshire (TS)
John (Baston) r.1816 - St Brice, Brize Norton, Oxfordshire
John (Barton) r.1832 - St Giles' Standlake, Oxfordshire
John (Basson) b.1735 - Shifford, Oxfordshire?
John (Basson) r.1762 - St Bartholomew's, Ducklington, Oxfordshire
John (Bason) r.1851 - St Bartholomew's, Ducklington, Oxfordshire
John (Bason) r.1755 - Holy Trinity Church, Ardington, Berkshire (TS)
John (Bason) r.1717 - St Mary's Church, Bampton, Oxfordshire
John (Basson) r.1811 - St Brice, Brize Norton, Oxfordshire
John (Basson) r.1807 - St Helens, Abingdon, Berkshire
John (Bason) r.1845 - St Bartholomew's, Ducklington, Oxfordshire
John (Basson) r.1851 - St Kenelm, Minster Lovell, Oxfordshire
John (Bason) b.1733 -
John (Bason or Baston) r.1811 - St Mary's, Black Bourton, Oxfordshire
John (Basson) r.1808 - St Bartholomew's, Ducklington, Oxfordshire
John (Basson) r.1795 - Ducklington, Oxfordshire
John (Bason) r.1763 - Clanfield, Oxfordshire
John (Basson) r.1798 - Ducklington, Oxfordshire
John (Basson) r.1703 - St Mary's, Bampton, Oxford bn Aston
John George r.1863 - Primitive Methodist, Faringdon, Berks (s to Wm/Elizabeth of B Bourton)
John Joseph b.1802 - Tabernacle Walk, Shoreditch
John Purser (Bason) r.1835 - St Brice, Brize Norton, Oxfordshire
John William r.1899 - St George's Church, Kencot, Oxfordshire
John William (Basson) r.1860 - St Mary's Church, Iffley, Oxford (s Wm & Eliz lock keeper)
Jonathan b.1744 -
Jonathan -
Jonathan r.1720 - Bampton, Oxfordshire
Jonathan r.1710 - Bampton, Oxfordshire
Jonathan r.1859 - Holy Trinity, Lew, Oxfordshire
Jonathan b.1680 -
Jonathan (Bason) r.1760 - Clanfield, Oxfordshire
Jonathan (Basston) r.1739 - St Mary's Church, Bampton, Oxfordshire
Jone r.1689 - St Mary's, Bampton, Oxford
Joseph
Joseph r.1781 - Holy Cross, Sparsholt, Berkshire
Joseph r.1810 - Holy Cross, Sparsholt, Berkshire
Joseph r.1870 - Primitive Methodist, Faringdon, (s to Wm/Ellen of Newbridge)
Joseph r.1819 - St Mary's Church, Bampton, Oxfordshire
Joseph b.1799 - Tabernacle Walk, Shoreditch (10 months at burial)
Joseph r.1766 - St Mary's, Witney, Oxfordshire
Joseph r.1746 - Shifford, Oxford
Joseph b.1685 -
Joseph r.1743 - Bampton, Oxfordshire
Joseph (Bason) r.1834 - St Bartholomew's, Ducklington, Oxfordshire
Joseph (Basson) r.1783 - St Bartholomew's, Ducklington, Oxfordshire
Joseph (Basson) r.1807 - St Brice, Brize Norton, Oxfordshire
Joseph (Bason) r.1838 - St Bartholomew's, Ducklington, Oxfordshire
Joseph (Bason) r.1755 - St Giles' Church, Standlake, Oxfordshire
Joseph (Barston) r.1705 - St Mary's, Bampton, Oxfordshire
Joseph (Bason) r.1850 - St Bartholomew's, Ducklington, Oxfordshire
Joseph (Barson) r.1772 - Ducklington, Oxfordshire
Joseph (Barson) b.1875 -
Joseph (Basson) b.1855 - Minster Lovell, Oxfordshire
Joseph (Barson) b.1875 - Haddenham, Buckinghamshire
Joseph (Bason) r.1855 - St Bartholomew's, Ducklington, Oxfordshire
Joseph (Basson) r.1814 - St Bartholomew's, Ducklington, Oxfordshire
Joseph (Basson) r.1723 - St Mary's Church, Shifford, Oxfordshire
Joseph Henry b.1878 - Cheltenham, Gloucestershire (1878/Dec/Cheltenham/6a453 GRO)
Judith (Basson)
June -
Kate Elizabeth r.1880 - St Mary's Church, Black Bourton, Oxfordshire
Kate Elizabeth b.1877 - Standlake, Oxfordshire
Kathleen
Kealey Rose
Keith b.1943 -
Kim
Leah (Barton) r.1801 - St Kenelm, Minster Lovell, Oxfordshire (Bishops Transcript)
Lee
Leslie b.1929 -
Lillian b.1884 - Reading, Berkshire
Louisa r.1851 - St Bartholomew's, Ducklington, Oxfordshire
Louisa (Basson) r.1856 - St Mary's Church, Iffley, Oxford (d Wm & Eliz lock keeper)
Lydia r.1851 - Black Bourton, Oxfordshire
Lydia (Basson) r.1800 - St Helens, Abingdon, Berkshire
Lynette
Mabel K b.1899 - Wellingborough, Northamptonshire
Mabel Maria (Basson) b.1881 - Northleach, Gloucestershire
Maggie b.1886 - Cirencester, Gloucestershire (1886/Jun/Cirencester/6a/378 GRO)
Margaret
Margaret Elizabeth r.1934 - St Mary's, Witney, Oxfordshire
Margaret Louisa r.1890 - St Mary's, Witney, Oxfordshire
Margery r.1589 - St Mary's, Bampton, Oxfordshire
Maria b.1830 - Pitt Street, Prospect Place Southwark
Mark (Bason) r.1849 - St Bartholomew's, Ducklington, Oxfordshire
Mark Andrew
Martha r.1776 - Holy Trinity Church, Ardington, Berkshire (TS base d of Frances)
Martha (Bason) r.1761 - Holy Trinity Church, Ardington, Berkshire
Martha Purser (Bason) r.1833 - St Brice, Brize Norton, Oxfordshire
Martyn John
Mary r.1811 - St Mary's, Bampton, Oxfordshire
Mary r.1698 - St Mary's Church, Bampton, Oxfordshire
Mary r.1661 - St Mary's, Bampton, Oxfordshire
Mary r.1843 - St John, Burford, Oxfordshire
Mary r.1735 -
Mary r.1744 - St Mary's, Bampton, Oxfordshire
Mary r.1798 - All Saint's, Nuneham Courtney, Oxfordshire
Mary r.1784 - Holy Cross, Sparsholt, Berkshire
Mary -
Mary r.1767 - St Mary's, Witney, Oxfordshire
Mary r.1674 - St Mary's, Bampton, Oxfordshire
Mary r.1776 - St Mary's Church, Bampton, Oxfordshire
Mary r.1840 - Nuneham Courtney, Oxfordshire (TS index entry only)
Mary b.1897 - 1897/Sep/Bangor/11b/467
Mary r.1703 - St Mary's, Bampton, Oxford
Mary (Bason) r.1754 - St Giles' Church, Standlake, Oxfordshire
Mary (Bason) r.1772 - Holy Trinity Church, Ardington, Berkshire (TS base d Elizabeth)
Mary (Basson) r.1735 - St Giles' Church, Standlake, Oxfordshire
Mary (Basson) r.1798 - St Bartholomew's, Ducklington, Oxfordshire (Base)
Mary (Bason) r.1854 - St Bartholomew's, Ducklington, Oxfordshire
Mary (Bason) r.1740 - St Giles' Church, Standlake, Oxfordshire
Mary (Basson) r.1790 - Ducklington, Oxfordshire
Mary (Basson) b.1686 -
Mary (Basson) r.1797 - St Kenelm, Minster Lovell, Oxfordshire (TS)
Mary (Bason) r.1847 - St Bartholomew's, Ducklington, Oxfordshire
Mary (Barson) r.1773 - Ducklington, Oxfordshire
Mary (Basson) r.1811 - St Bartholomew's, Ducklington, Oxfordshire
Mary (Bason) r.1763 - Holy Trinity Church, Ardington, Berkshire
Mary (Basson) r.1768 - St Matthew's Church, Langford, Oxfordshire
Mary Anne (Basson) r.1815 - St Bartholomew's, Ducklington, Oxfordshire
Mary Ann r.1828 - Christ Church Spitalfields
Mary Ann (Bason) b.1818 - Gloucestershire
Mary Ann Elizabeth r.1855 - Standlake, Oxfordshire
Mary Ann b.1860 - 46 Gt Cambridge St, Shoreditch
Mary Ann b.1870 - Nuneham Courtney, Oxfordshire
Mary Anne (Bason) r.1836 - St Bartholomew's, Ducklington, Oxfordshire
Mary Ann b.1851 - Lew, Oxfordshire
Mary Ann b.1845 - 22 Poplar Row Southwark
Mary Anne (Basson) r.1815 - St Bartholomew's, Ducklington, Oxfordshire
Mary Elizabeth (Basson) b.1882 - Oxford, Oxfordshire
Mary Jane r.1865 - St John's, Burford, Oxfordshire
Mary Jane (Basson) r.1866 - Wesleyan Chapel, Witney, Oxfordshire
Mary Jean
Matilda b.1864 - Tayton, Shilton, Oxfordshire
Matthew
Maude Mary (Basson) b.1874 - Long Marston, Gloucestershire
Mavis Ada b.1898 - Chadlington, Oxfordshire (1898/Sep/Chipping Norton/3a/969 GRO)
Michael -
Michael
Michael
Michael Victor
Michelle Susan
Minnie Rose (Basson) b.1864 - Northleach, Gloucestershire
Nancy
Nathan r.1872 - Primitive Methodist, Faringdon, (s to Wm/Ellen of Standlake)
Nicola Jane
Nigel Paul
Norah Edith b.1894 - Chadlington, Oxfordshire (1894/Dec/Chipping Norton/3a/882 GRO)
Osmond Percival b.1908 -
Owen b.1881 - Black Bourton, Oxfordshire
Paskell r.1650 - St Mary's, Bampton, Oxford
Patrick Edward
Paul Arthur
Percy b.1894 - Portsmouth, Hampshire
Percy William r.1884 - St Mary's Church, Black Bourton, Oxfordshire
Peter Dorsett
Philip r.1899 - St Mary's, Witney, Oxfordshire
Phillip David r.1968 - Holy Trinity Church, Witney, Oxfordshire
Phillip John r.1928 - St Mary's Church, Witney, Oxfordshire
Primrose Nancy
Priscilla r.1831 - Black Bourton, Oxfordshire
Priscilla r.1824 - St Mary's, Bampton, Oxfordshire
Priscilla b.1854 - Lew, Oxfordshire
Priscilla (Bastin) r.1800 - St Mary's, Black Bourton, Oxfordshire
Rachel Emily
Rebecca Grace
Rebecca Kate b.1867 -
Richard (Basson) r.1793 - Ducklington, Oxfordshire
Richard (Basson) r.1803 - St Kenelm, Minster Lovell, Oxfordshire (TS)
Richard (Bason) r.1820 - St Bartholomew's, Ducklington, Oxfordshire
Richard (Bason) r.1843 - St Bartholomew's, Ducklington, Oxfordshire
Richard (Basson) r.1816 - St Bartholomew's, Ducklington, Oxfordshire
Robert r.1728 - Bampton, Oxfordshire
Robert r.1861 - St Mary's Church, Black Bourton, Oxfordshire (base born)
Robert r.1690 - St Mary's, Bampton, Oxford
Robert r.1817 - Holy Cross, Sparsholt, Berkshire
Robert r.1843 - Black Bourton, Oxfordshire
Robert r.1701 - St Mary's, Bampton, Oxford bn Aston
Robert (Bason) r.1734 - St Mary's, Bampton, Oxfordshire (base born)
Robert (Basson) r.1730 - St Mary's Church, Bampton, Oxfordshire
Robert (Basten) r.1804 - St Mary's, Black Bourton, Oxfordshire
Robert (Baston) r.1765 - Clanfield, Oxfordshire
Robert Michael (Basson) -
Robert Peter
Roger John b.1943 - Welwyn Garden City, Herts
Ronald Edward
Roseanna (Basson) r.1841 - St Mary's Church, Black Bourton, Oxfordshire
Rosemary
Sally (Basson)
Samuel r.1825 - Holy Cross, Sparsholt, Berkshire
Sara
Sara r.1826 - St Mary's Church, Bampton, Oxfordshire
Sara r.1828 - St Mary's, Bampton, Oxfordshire
Sarah r.1760 - St Mary's, Bampton, Oxfordshire
Sarah r.1821 - St Mary's, Bampton, Oxfordshire
Sarah r.1839 - Black Bourton, Oxfordshire
Sarah r.1857 - Wesleyan Chapel, Witney, Oxfordshire
Sarah r.1755 - St Mary's, Bampton, Oxfordshire
Sarah b.1865 - Lew, Bampton, Oxfordshire
Sarah (Basson) r.1800 - St Bartholomew's, Ducklington, Oxfordshire
Sarah (Bastin) r.1781 - St Andrew's Church, Shrivenham, Berkshire
Sarah (Bason) r.1840 - St Bartholomew's, Ducklington, Oxfordshire
Sarah (Bason) r.1839 - St Bartholomew's, Ducklington, Oxfordshire
Sarah (Basson) r.1797 - Ducklington, Oxfordshire
Sarah (Basson) b.1770 - Bampton, Oxfordshire? ("buried 1770 d Thos & Sarah")
Sarah (Bason) b.1768 -
Sarah Ann r.1874 - St John's Church, Burford, Oxfordshire
Saun
Shelia -
Simon
Sonny
Sophia
Stanley Victor (Basson) b.1922 - Wellingborough, Northants
Stephen r.1853 - St Martin's, Sandford on Thames, Oxfordshire (TS)
Stephen
Stephen r.1807 - All Saint's, Nuneham Courtney, Oxfordshire
Stephen b.1771 - Ardington, Berkshire
Stephen John
Stuart John
Susanna r.1700 - St Mary's, Bampton, Oxford
Susanna r.1733 - St Lawrence, North Hinksey, Berkshire
Susanna r.1740 - Shifford, Oxford
Susanna b.1812 -
Sydney A (Basson) b.1872 - Tidenham, Gloucestershire
Sydney Charles b.1907 - 1907/Sep/Carnarvon/11b/405
Sydney George (Basson) b.1892 - Wellingborough, Northamptonshire
Sydney William
Sylvia -
Thomas r.1877 - Holy Trinity, Lew, Oxford
Thomas r.1748 - St Giles' Church, Standlake, Oxfordshire
Thomas r.1806 - St Brice, Brize Norton, Oxfordshire
Thomas b.1846 - Lew, Oxfordshire
Thomas r.1761 - St Mary's, Bampton, Oxfordshire
Thomas r.1840 - Black Bourton, Oxfordshire
Thomas b.1862 - 46 Gt Cambridge St, Shoreditch, London, Middlesex
Thomas r.1724 - St Mary's, Shifford, Oxfordshire
Thomas r.1839 - Black Bourton, Oxfordshire
Thomas r.1819 - Holy Cross, Sparsholt, Berkshire
Thomas b.1678 -
Thomas (Bastin) r.1802 - St Mary's, Black Bourton, Oxfordshire
Thomas (Basson) r.1765 - Ducklington, Oxfordshire
Thomas (Basson) r.1780 - Ducklington, Oxfordshire
Thomas (Basson) r.1680 - St Mary's, Bampton, Oxfordshire
Thomas (Bastin) r.1802 - St Mary's, Black Bourton, Oxfordshire
Thomas (Bason) r.1714 - St Mary's, Bampton, Oxfordshire
Thomas (Basson) r.1765 - Ducklington, Oxfordshire
Thomas (Basson) r.1790 - St Mary's, Bibury, Gloucestershire
Thomas (Basson) r.1820 - St Brice, Brize Norton, Oxfordshire
Thomas (Barson) r.1718 - St Mary's Church, Bampton, Oxfordshire
Thomas (Basson) r.1853 - Wesleyan Chapel, Witney, Oxfordshire
Thomas (Basson) r.1806 - St Bartholomew's, Ducklington, Oxfordshire
Thomas (Basson) r.1822 - St Brice, Brize Norton, Oxfordshire
Thomas (Bastin) b.1785 - Bourton, Berkshire
Thomas (Bason) r.1842 - St Bartholomew's, Ducklington, Oxfordshire
Thomas (Basson) r.1861 - St Mary's Church, Iffley, Oxford (s Wm & Eliz lock keeper)
Thomas (Basson) r.1801 - St Kenelm, Minster Lovell, Oxfordshire (TS)
Thomas (Bason) r.1735 - St Mary's Church, Bampton, Oxfordshire
Thomas (Bason) r.1759 - Holy Trinity Church, Ardington, Berkshire
Thomas (Bason) b.1797 - St Mary's, Bibury, Gloucestershire
Thomas (Basson) b.1836 - Prestbury, Gloucestershire
Thomas (Basson) b.1751 - Standlake, Oxfordshire?
Thomas Alfred (Basson) b.1891 - Wellingborough, Northamptonshire
Thomas Henry b.1881 - 44 Brunswick Street
Thomas Luke
Thomas R (Barson) b.1865 - Haddenham, Buckinghamshire
Timothy Dean
Tomie (Basson) b.1913 -
Tonia Elizabeth
Traleigh
Trevor b.1939 -
Velma -
Victor Harold (Basson) b.1894 - Wellingborough, Northamptonshire
Walter r.1890 - Kencot, Oxfordshire (to John George & Elizabeth)
Walter r.1833 - St Giles' Standlake, Oxfordshire
Walter r.1836 - St Giles' Standlake, Oxfordshire
Walter b.1884 - Black Bourton, Oxfordshire
Walter r.1879 - Primitive Methodist, Faringdon, (s to Wm/Helen lab Hardwick)
Walter Frederick (Basson) b.1863 - Iffley, Oxfordshire
Walter Wells (Basson) b.1888 - 27 St Aldates Street, Oxford, Oxfordshire
Welthin (Baston) r.1807 - St Mary's, Black Bourton, Oxfordshire
William r.1808 - Holy Cross, Sparsholt, Berkshire
William b.1703 - Bampton, Oxfordshire
William r.1844 - Holy Trinity, Lew, Oxfordshire
William b.1856 - 10 Essex St, Hackney
William r.1830 - Nuneham Courtney, Oxfordshire
William r.1758 - St Mary's, Bampton, Oxfordshire
William r.1837 - Black Bourton, Oxfordshire
William r.1664 - St Mary's, Bampton, Oxfordshire
William r.1714 - St Mary's Church, Bampton, Oxfordshire
William r.1732 - Bampton Church, Oxfordshire
William b.1631 - Bampton Oxfordshire
William b.1847 - Asthall, Oxfordshire
William r.1889 - St Mary's, Witney, Oxfordshire
William b.1889 - Portsmouth, Hampshire
William b.1840 - 28 Garden Row, Southwark, Surrey
William r.1708 - St Mary's, Bampton, Oxford
William r.1840 - St Giles' Standlake, Oxfordshire
William r.1697 - St Mary's, Bampton, Oxford bn Aston
William r.1753 - St Mary's, Bampton, Oxfordshire
William r.1812 - All Saint's, Nuneham Courtney, Oxfordshire
William r.1760 - St Mary's, Bampton, Oxfordshire
William (Basson) r.1831 - St Mary's, Buscot, Berkshire
William (Basten) r.1778 - St Andrew's Church, Shrivenham, Berkshire
William (Bason) r.1757 - Clanfield, Oxfordshire
William (Bason) r.1839 - St Bartholomew's, Ducklington, Oxfordshire
William (Bason) b.1756 - (buried 1839 aged 84)
William (Bason) b.1826 - Culkerton, Rodmarton, Gloucestershire
William (Basson) r.1785 - Ducklington, Oxfordshire
William (Basson) r.1794 - St Kenelm, Minster Lovell, Oxfordshire (TS)
William (Basson) r.1802 - St Bartholomew's, Ducklington, Oxfordshire
William (Bason) r.1756 - Holy Trinity Church, Ardington, Berkshire
William (Basson) r.1817 - St Bartholomew's, Ducklington, Oxfordshire
William (Bason) r.1825 - St Brice, Brize Norton, Oxfordshire
William (Bason) r.1747 - St Giles' Church, Standlake, Oxfordshire
William (Basson) r.1802 - St Mary's Church, Bibury, Gloucestershire
William (Basson) r.1776 - Ducklington, Oxfordshire
William (Bason) r.1832 - St Brice, Brize Norton, Oxfordshire
William (Basson) r.1863 - Wesleyan Chapel, Witney, Oxfordshire
William George (Basson) r.1883 - St Aldate's, Oxford, Oxfordshire
William George r.1884 - Primitive Methodist, Faringdon, (s Wm/Ellen lab Standlake)
William Henry (Bason) b.1862 - Northleach, Gloucestershire
William James b.1808 - Matthew Street, Shoreditch
William Thomas b.1897 - 16 Victoria Grove, Hackney
Willie r.1866 - Upton, Berkshire
Willie Ernest b.1887 - Chadlington, Oxfordshire (1887/Sep/Chipping Norton/3a/852 GRO)
Yvonne

BASTON?

Chrissie? b.1865 -
Elizabeth b.1620 -
Elizabeth b.1890 -
Elizabeth b.1720 -
Elizabeth? b.1570 -
Elizabeth? b.1640 -
Isabel b.1898 -
Jone? b.1665 - Oxfordshire?
Joseph
Lesley Mary
Louise?
Lucy b.1850 -
Lynn
Margaret
Mary b.1730 -
unknown b.1680 -
unknown?
unknown?

BATTS

Ada Sarah r.1887 - Holy Trinity Church, Lew, Oxfordshire
Charles b.1850 -
Ernest r.1882 - Holy Trinity Church, Lew, Oxfordshire
Fanny b.1888 - Lew, Bampton, Oxfordshire
Frederick r.1883 - Holy Trinity Church, Lew, Oxfordshire
John b.1878 - Witney, Oxfordshire
Phoebe r.1877 - Holy Trinity Church, Lew, Oxfordshire
Robert r.1885 - Holy Trinity Church, Lew, Oxfordshire
Rosina r.1889 - Holy Trinity Church, Lew, Oxfordshire

BAVERSTOCK

Jean Mavis

BAYLIS

Isabella r.1787 - St Peter's, Little Rissington, Gloucestershire

BAYLISS

Ernest E b.1877 - Snitterfield, Warwickshire
John b.1875 - Tiddington, Warwickshire
Josiah b.1844 - Little Rissington, Glos
Mary M b.1876 - Snitterfield, Warwickshire

BEECHAM

Amelia b.1855 -

BEECHE

Joane r.1685 - St Mary's Church, Bampton, Oxfordshire

BENDALL

Jane b.1650 - Gloucestershire?

BENNET

John b.1585 -
John r.1614 - St Mary's, Bampton, Oxfordshire

BENNETT

Elizabeth r.1739 - St Mary's, Buckland, Oxfordshire (IGI)
John r.1676 - St Mary's, Bampton, Oxfordshire
John r.1727 - St Mary's Church, Bampton, Oxfordshire
Mary r.1726 - St Mary's, Bampton, Oxford (IGI)
Mary r.1738 - St Mary's, Bampton, Oxford (IGI)
Mary r.1747 - St Mary's Buckland, Oxfordshire (IGI)
Richard r.1743 - St Mary's Church, Buckland, Oxfordshire

BENT

Louisa

BETTS

Ellen
Frederick Owen
Janice Eileen
Jean
Leonard Henry
Susan Carol
Wilfred Ernest b.1890 -
Wilfred James b.1915 - 1915/Mar/Willesden/3a/464 GRO

BISSETT

Velma Elaine

BOHEN

Patrick b.1895 -

BOOBYER

William b.1875 - Ystradfodiog, Glamorgan, South Wales

BOWL

Henry b.1877 -

BOWLES

Adelaide b.1860 - Highworth, Wiltshire

BOWSTEAD

Georgina Gertrude b.1869 - Cheltenham, Gloucestershire

BRADSHAW

George b.1860 -

BRASS

Mary b.1870 - Canada

BREAKSPEARE

Ann r.1775 - St George's Church, Kencot, Oxfordshire (TS)

BREARLY

Eleanor b.1863 -

BROOK

James b.1880 -

BROOKES

Alfred r.1835 - St Bartholomew's, Ducklington, Oxfordshire
Elizabeth r.1837 - St Bartholomew's, Ducklington, Oxfordshire
Ellen r.1843 - St Bartholomew's, Ducklington, Oxfordshire
Emma r.1839 - St Bartholomew's, Ducklington, Oxfordshire
Jane r.1845 - St Bartholomew's, Ducklington, Oxfordshire
Jesse r.1840 - St Bartholomew's, Ducklington, Oxfordshire
John r.1850 - St Bartholomew's, Ducklington, Oxfordshire
Joseph r.1850 - St Bartholomew's, Ducklington, Oxfordshire
Louisa r.1852 - St Bartholomew's, Ducklington, Oxfordshire
Mary r.1833 - St Bartholomew's, Ducklington, Oxfordshire
Richard b.1802 - Oxfordshire
Sarah r.1831 - St Bartholomew's, Ducklington, Oxfordshire

BROOKS

Elizabeth b.1695 - Kencot, Oxfordshire?
Elizabeth r.1831 - St Helen's, Abingdon, Berkshire
John r.1827 - St Helen's, Abingdon, Berkshire
Joseph r.1825 - St Helen's, Abingdon, Berkshire, (TS a twin)
Mary r.1825 - St Helen's, Abingdon, Berkshire, (TS a twin)
Robert b.1795 -
William r.1823 - St Helen's, Abingdon, Berkshire

BROWN

Anne r.1761 - Rothefield Greys, Oxfordshire
Elizabeth b.1854 - Castle Farm, Brize Norton, Oxfordshire
Sarah b.1790 -

BROWNE

Ann b.1809 - Leonard Street, Shoreditch, London, Middlesex
Mary Ann b.1808 - Southwark, Surrey

BUCKEL

Elizabeth b.1839 - Bibury, Aldersworth, Gloucestershire

BUCKINGHAM

Sarah b.1792 - Oxfordshire

BURTON

Elsa Louisa b.1890 -

BUSBY

Ann r.1714 - Charlbury, Oxfordshire
Ann b.1821 - Oxfordshire

BUTCHER

Gordon

BUTLER

Elizabeth Allen b.1877 - Black Bourton, Oxfordshire?

CALCUTT

John m.1864 - St Bartholomew's, Ducklington, Oxfordshire

CAPON

Samuel r.1800 - Hove, Sussex (IGI)

CARTER

Annis (Agnis?) r.1634 - St Mary's, Bampton, Oxfordshire
Elizabeth r.1681 - Bampton, Oxford, England
Izabel r.1627 - St Mary's, Bampton, Oxfordshire
Roger r.1591 - St Mary's, Bampton, Oxfordshire

CASEMORE

William b.1795 -
William (Baston) r.1816 - Nuneham Courtney, Oxfordshire

CHAPMAN

Sylvia Jean

CHILDS

James b.1800 -

CLACK

Alfred r.1843 - St Bartholomew's, Ducklington, Oxfordshire
Ann r.1794 - St Bartholomew's, Ducklington, Oxfordshire
Caroline r.1842 - St Bartholomew's, Ducklington, Oxfordshire
Clara r.1853 - St Bartholomew's, Ducklington, Oxfordshire
Fanny r.1850 - St Bartholomew's, Ducklington, Oxfordshire
George r.1849 - St Bartholomew's, Ducklington, Oxfordshire
Harriet b.1806 - Oxfordshire
Joseph b.1800 -
Mary r.1841 - St Bartholomew's, Ducklington, Oxfordshire
Thirza r.1855 - St bartholomew's, Ducklington, Oxfordshire (age 21 months)
Thomas r.1846 - St Bartholomew's, Ducklington, Oxfordshire

CLARIDGE

Anne r.1774 - St Lawrence, North Hinksey, Berkshire (IGI)
Anne (R) r.1774 - St Lawrence, North Hinksey, Berkshire (IGI)
Jane m.1845 - St Bartholomew's, Ducklington, Oxfordshire
John b.1725 -
John r.1770 - St Lawrence, North Hinksey, Berkshire (IGI)
John r.1771 - St Lawrence, North Hinksey, Berkshire (IGI)
Richard (Basom) r.1845 - St Bartholomew's, Ducklington, Oxfordshire

CLARKE

Millicent

COLE

Agness Emma b.1846 - Hatherleigh, Devon (1846/Dec/Okehampton/10/183 GRO)
Alice Louisa b.1853 - (1853/Jun/St Germans/5c/51 GRO)
Amelia r.1815 - Godstone, Surrey
Ann Baston b.1803 - St Marylebone, London
Beatrice b.1858 - Pillaton, Cornwall
Charlotte r.1812 - Sundridge, Kent (IGI)
Edward Field b.1847 - Pillaton, Cornwall (1847/Dec/St Germans/9/105 GRO)
Elizabeth b.1841 - Churchdown. Gloucestershire
Ellen E b.1849 - Pillaton, Cornwall (1849/Jun/St Germans/9/117 GRO)
Ellen Felicia r.1819 - St Mary's Church, Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire
Francis Edward Baston r.1814 - Sundridge, Kent (IGI)
Francis George Theodore b.1855 - (1855/Dec/St Germans/5c/45 GRO)
George b.1779 - Godstone, Surrey
George Theodore b.1809 - Westminster, London
Jane b.1805 - Northumberland Street, London
Jessie Beaufoy b.1850 - Pillaton, Cornwall (1850/Dec/St Germans/9/108 GRO)
John r.1824 - Holy Rood Church, Shilton, Berkshire
Mary b.1807 - Marylebone, London
Mary E b.1845 - Hatherleigh, Devon (1845/Sep/Okehampton/10/168 GRO)
Rose Hannah b.1838 - Chosen Hill, Churchdown. Gloucs
Thomas r.1812 - Sundridge, Kent (IGI)

COMBER

Alfred Thomas b.1853 - Moulton, Northamptonshire

COOK

Amy r.1709 - Bampton, Oxford, England
John r.1696 - Bampton, Oxford, England
John r.1706 - Bampton, Oxford, England
Susanna r.1715 - St Mary's, Bampton, Oxford, England

COOKE

George r.1714 - Bampton, Oxford, England
John r.1677 - St Mary's, Bampton, Oxfordshire (TS)
Mary r.1704 - Bampton, Oxford, England
Sarah r.1702 - Bampton, Oxford, England
William r.1712 - Bampton, Oxford, England

COOMBE

Alice Margaret b.1870 - Camberwell, Surrey

COOPER

Mary Ann b.1820 - Black Bourton, Oxfordshire

COTTERILL

Lydia b.1859 - Bradwell, Oxfordshire

COZENS

Hannah b.1710 -

CRAWLEY

Ellen Mabel b.1891 - Wellingborough, Northants

CRIPS

Anne r.1739 - Aston, Oxfordshire

CROSS

Peter
Stanley

CURLEY

Louisa b.1860 -

CURSELL

Mary r.1694 - East Hendred, Berkshire

DALE

Thomas Robert r.1878 - St Mary's Church, Adderbury, Oxfordshire

DARBY

Amy b.1893 - Northampton, Northamptonshire
Arthur b.1899 - Abthorpe, Northamptonshire
Charlotte b.1884 - Northampton, Northamptonshire
Emma E b.1900 - Abthorpe, Northamptonshire
Frank b.1890 - Northampton, Northamptonshire
George b.1888 - Northampton, Northamptonshire
Josiah b.1859 - Greens Norton, Northampton
Lizzie b.1895 - Northampton, Northamptonshire
Mabel b.1897 - Abthorpe, Northamptonshire

DARRAH

unknown b.1840 -

DAVIS

John b.1800 -

DEACON

Elizabeth r.1776 - St Peter & St Paul, Broadwell, Oxfordshire

DIER

Frank William b.1851 -

DILKS

Betsy Ellen b.1878 - Nottingham, Nottinghamshire
Charles E b.1887 - Cirencester, Gloucestershire
Charles Edward b.1847 - 1847/Mary/Radford/15/652 GRO, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire
Fanny b.1882 - Nottingham, Nottinghamshire
Frederick b.1885 - Cirencester, Gloucestershire
Glenys Mary
Lucy Mary b.1875 - Lincoln, Lincolnshire
Mark M b.1890 - Cirencester, Gloucestershire
Melvyn Edward
Walter M b.1888 - 45 Watermoor Road, Cirencester, Gloucestershire
Walter Vincent

DRAPER

Elizabeth r.1732 - St Mary's, Bampton, Oxford (IGI)
Mary b.1807 - Oxfordshire
Natalie

DRUCE

Caroline r.1821 - St Bartholomew's, Ducklington, Oxfordshire
Jane r.1827 - St Bartholomew's, Ducklington, Oxfordshire
John r.1827 - St Bartholomew's, Ducklington, Oxfordshire
Joseph m.1819 - St Bartholomew's, Ducklington, Oxfordshire
Joseph r.1825 - St Bartholomew's, Ducklington, Oxfordshire
Joseph r.1830 - St Bartholomew's, Ducklington, Oxfordshire
Sarah r.1820 - St Bartholomew's, Ducklington, Oxfordshire
Thomas r.1823 - St Bartholomew's, Ducklington, Oxfordshire
William r.1833 - St Bartholomew's, Ducklington, Oxfordshire

DUFFIELD

Caroline r.1821 - Sandford on Thames

DUNLAP

Elison
Ellison
Matthew

EARL

Jean -

EDWARDS

Jane m.1780 - St Bartholomew's, Ducklington, Oxfordshire
Mary b.1785 -
Mary Elizabeth m.1906 - Australia?
Thomas m.1803 - St Bartholomew's, Ducklington, Oxfordshire (TS)

ELEY

William r.1825 - St Mary's Church, Black Bourton, Oxfordshire

ELLIOT

Elizabeth b.1870 -
Jane r.1747 - Lambourn, Berkshire (TS)

ELLIS

Ann b.1849 - West Weald, Bampton, Oxfordshire
Elizabeth b.1844 - Bampton, Oxfordshire
Emma b.1836 - Oxfordshire
Jane b.1839 - Oxfordshire
John b.1831 -
Martha b.1834 - Oxfordshire
William b.1804 - Weald Bampton, Oxfordshire

EUESDEN

Emma b.1885 - 6 Margaret Street, Hackney, London, Middlesex

EVANS

Maurenn
Sarah May b.1897 - Tylorstown, Merthyr Tydfil, Mid Glamorgan, Wales

EVELYN

Annie -

EYTON

John Edward

FAULKNER

Susannah r.1821 - St Mary's, Witney, Oxfordshire

FERKINS

Alice Ida b.1911 -

FIELD

Benjamin r.1831 - St Mary the Virgin, Thame, Oxfordshire
Clara r.1843 - St Mary the Virgin, Thame, Oxfordshire
Dora b.1870 -
Edward r.1845 - St Mary the Virgin, Thame, Oxfordshire
Elizabeth r.1815 - Westbury on Trym, Gloucestershire (IGI)
Elizabeth b.1864 - (from Spencer Field 2008)
Emily r.1841 - St Mary the Virgin, Thame, Oxfordshire
Flo b.1873 -
Francis r.1844 - St Mary the Virgin, Thame, Oxfordshire
George b.1871 -
George Cole r.1834 - St Mary the Virgin, Thame, Oxfordshire
Jane r.1836 - St Mary the Virgin, Thame, Oxfordshire
Lily b.1864 -
Mark b.1861 -
Mark r.1842 - St Mary the Virgin, Thame, Oxfordshire
Mary b.1866 -
Mary r.1840 - St Mary the Virgin, Thame, Oxfordshire (1 year old)
Milton Spencer
Percival r.1848 - St Mary the Virgin, Thame, Oxfordshire
Phoebe r.1847 - St Mary the Virgin, Thame, Oxfordshire
Poole r.1835 - St Mary the Virgin, Thame, Oxfordshire (twin)
Poole Francis b.1898 - Canada
Samuel r.1802 - St Mary the Virgin, Thame, Oxfordshire
Samuel r.1832 - St Mary the Virgin, Thame, Oxfordshire
Samuel b.1863 -
Samuel b.1877 - (info from Spencer Field Dec 2008)
Septimus r.1838 - St Mary the Virgin, Thame, Oxfordshire
Spencer r.1835 - St Mary the Virgin, Thame, Oxfordshire (twin)
Spencer Cole b.1872 - Canada

FISHER

William m.1820 - St Bartholomew's, Ducklington, Oxfordshire

FITCHET

Mary Jane b.1875 -

FORD

Louisa b.1860 - Portsmouth, Hampshire

FORDHAM

Elizabeth b.1858 - 106 Golden Lane, St Lukes

FORDHAM?

Eliza b.1850 - Peasemore, Berkshire

FOWLER

Ann b.1794 -

FURNISS

Joyce

GEORGE

Katherine Patricia

GILBERT

Sarah b.1777 -

GILES

Mary r.1812 - St Mary's Church, Adderbury, Oxfordshire
Matthew b.1855 -

GODFREY

Thomas b.1700 -

GOODCHILD

Horace Harry b.1883 -

GORTON

Thomas b.1810 -

GOULD

Thomas r.1793 - St Bartholomew's, Ducklington, Oxfordshire

GRACE

Alfred b.1840 -

GRAY

Elizabeth b.1790 -

GREEN

Sarah b.1798 -

GREENWAY

Mary r.1726 - St Mary's Church, Witney, Oxfordshire

GRIFFIN

Edward b.1882 -

GUNTER

John r.1723 - Standford in the Vale, Berkshire
Mary r.1759 - St Augustine, East Hendred, Berkshire (TS)

HALES

Alistar Brendan
Andrew George
Jonathan Adrian
Julie Margaret
Paul Geoffrey
Reginald Frederick
Rosemary Jean
Thomas Alexander

HALL

Elizabeth b.1855 - Weston, Northamptonshire
Emma b.1853 - Weston, Northamptonshire
James W b.1858 - Weston by Weedon, Northants
Lucy b.1843 - Weston, Northamptonshire
Mary Ann b.1851 - Weston, Northamptonshire
Rachel b.1857 - Weston, Northamptonshire
Reginald b.1882 - Bucks?
Robert b.1816 - Culworth, Northants
Sarah b.1849 - Weston, Northamptonshire
Thomas b.1847 - Weston, Northamptonshire
Walter b.1842 - Weston, Northamptonshire


Surname List

Please mention the RIN number attached to a person's name as it is very difficult for me to know which John, Thomas, William etc you require more information.